menu close
Loading…
North London Collegiate School Jeju

Staff Directory

Below is the staff directory. It is organised alphabetically, SURNAME first.

 
 

A-H

Abbate, TaninoHistoryBA, PGDE
Allen, DortheJunior School Head of EnglishBA, Grad Dip Ed, TEFL, Mas 
Anderson, SusanAHM (Mulchat Girls) / EAL in Junior SchoolMLA (Lincoln University), BDes (Victoria University)
Astridge, CharlotteHead of ChemistryBSc Hons Chemistry (Bath), PGCE (Bath)
Bacon, HelenEnglish Teacher and AHM (Noro)BA Hons (Plymouth), PGCE (Leicester)
Baek, SunghyunUniversity Guidance CounsellorBEd(Seoul National University)
Baker, StephenTeacher of English/Philosophy, AHM GeomunBA (Hons) Exeter University, PGCE Exeter University, TEFL
Bate, TobiasAssistant Head / Senior SchoolBSc (Hons), PGCE, TEFL, MRSB, MSc
Benjamin BrettJunior Class & Head of JS Science BA (Hons) 
Boeri, ValentinoMathsBA, MA
Braddell, EmilyEnglishMA (Hons), PGCE 
Bradshaw, GarrethEnglishBEd 
Brewster, MaxineJunior SchoolBSc (Hons), PGCE
Brooks, VivienneJunior ClassBSc, MLS
Brown, AndrewArt BA (Hons), PGCE 
Brown, StuartHousemaster Mulchat & Teacher of PEBSc (Worcester), PGCE (Exeter)
Bulut, DuyguTeacher of MathsBA, MA (Bikent University)
Carter-Stead, ThomasTeacher of IB PhilosophyMA (Southampton)
Cha, MinsooMaths & 2nd in charge of MathsBSc, PGDip.Ed
Chaddock, NicholasEALBA (Hons), MA, PGCE, PGC in Special Educational Needs
Chala, CaroleFrench BA (hons) BEd. MA
Chen, JadeJunior School MandarinBA, Master of Philosophy in Humanities, History & Anthropology, PGCE 
Cho, VictorUniversity Guidance CounsellorBA
Choi, LaetitiaHead of Modern Foreign LanguagesBA (Rennes), PGCE (St Mark & St John)
Chung, Seung MoTeacher of KoreanBEd (Gyeongin)
Collison, ElizabethHousemistress Halla Girls, Teacher of ArtBA (Hons) Fashion Design, The Nottingham Trent University
Coughlan, ShaynaAHM Halla East, Teacher of ChemistryBSc Biochemistry (Rhodes University, SA), HDE (Rhodes), QTS (Kingston, UK)
Cox, SimonHM (Halla North Boys) / Biology / Senior HMBSc, PGCE
Cranwell, GregoryAHM (Halla North Boys) / PhysicsBA Applied Science, Grad Dip Ed, Grad Cert
Cunningham, HannahAssistant Head - Teaching and Learning in JSBachelor of Music, PGCE
Curtis, RamseyTeacher of ChemistryBSc Hons Chemistry with Management (Kings College London), PGCE (IoE)
Dangerfield, AlisonBiology Teacher, AHM (Halla North), CAS CoordinatorBsc Hons (Liverpool) PhD (Aberdeen) PGCSE (Aberdeen)
Davis, SimonPhysicsBSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, PGCE
de Carteret, KatiePeripatetic Program Coordinator, Teacher of Secondary MusicB Arts (Music) (QLD Conservatorium of Music), Grad Dip Ed (QUT - Brisbane), MEd (QUT - Brisbane), M Applied Anthropology (ANU - Canberra)
Dhaliwal, KamEnglish Teacher and Second in Charge of EnglishBA Literature (Open); BSc Mathematics (Imperial College); Cert Ed (Garnett College)
Dillon, MichaelEnglishBA (Hons), DipEd, MA
Dominguez, CarolinaSpanish & GAP Assistant CoordinatorBA(LPGC, Spain)
Douglass, AndrewHead of JS PEBSc, PGCE
Dowling, TobiasTeacher of ChemistryBSc (Canterbury, NZ), Diploma of Teaching (NZGSE)
Downes, SimonJunior School Head of MathsBA (Hons), BSc, PGCE
Earl, RobertAssistant Head / Head of Sixth Form & IBDP CoordinatorBSc (Hons), PGCE
Edwards, KateDramaBA (Hons), PGCE
Evans, PeterYear 2 Junior TeacherBA Hons (Leeds) PGCE (Brighton)
Evans, RobKS3 Science Coordinator, Teacher of PhysicsBSc Hons (University of Nottingham), PGCE (University of Wales, Bangor)
Eyong, RhodaNursery Class Teacher, EYFS, Junior SchoolMA Hons BA Hons Education (University of Cambridge), PGCE (University of Cambridge), TEFL (International TEFL Corporation)
Eyton-Jones, MarkYear 5 Junior TeacherBSc Hons Psychology & Sports Science (Northumbria), PGCE (Leeds)
Fowler, KatherineHead of GeographyBSc, PGCE
Fowler, NickHousemaster Geomun House, Teacher of Geography and Physical EducationBSc (Hons) Loughborough University, PGCE (Exeter)
Friend, PaulPrincipalBEd (Wolverhampton), MEd (Exeter)
Gaffney, DavidHead of Humanities in Junior SchoolMA (St. Marys, Twickenham), PGCE M (St. Marys, Twickenham), BA (Hons) Liverpool John Moores, PG Cert SEN (Middlesex)
Gillings, NicholasHead of PhysicsBSc, Graduate Teacher Program
Goddard, HannahEYFS CoordinatorMA (Hons), PGCE
Graham, SulaAssistant Head - PastoralBSc (Joint Hons), PGCE, TEFL
Gray, PatrickHead of EnglishBA (Leeds), MA (BGSU), QTS (Bromley)
Gulian, PeterHead of BiologyCBiol, BSc Biology (Plymouth), MSc Aquaculture (Aberdeen), PGCE (London)
Guy, JonathanHead of LibrariesBSc (Hons), PG Dip ILM, NPQML
Hardy, MeganJunior School AENBA, MSc (Hons)
Harrison, GarethEnglishBA (Hons), PGCE-SCITT
Heo, MiRiTeacher of korean& Korea History, Tutor Yr 7 Girl(Noro)BA

Hill, Kevin

Senior School English Teacher BA Newcastle Upon Tyne PGCE Exeter University
Hockey, EstherEmotional Guidance CounsellorDip.Couns. (AIPC), BA Counselling (Moody, Chicago), MSocWkSt. (University of Queensland)
Hockey, JustinHead of Junior School MusicBachelor of Music, MEd
Hollis, Sam University Guidance CounsellorBA
Hu, MingyuTeacher of MandarinMA(Peking University)

J-Q

NameRoleQualification
Im, Gwang-hoKorean (Junior School) & Service and Community CoordBEd
Jones, JulieHM (Noro Girls) / EnglishBA (Hons), PGCE
Jung, Yeon HwaTeacher of Korean as Second LanguageBFA Illustration (Parsons New York ), MA Art Education (Hong-Ik), BA Korean (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies:2018)
Kang, Byeong GyuTeacher of KoreanMEd (Yonsei)
Karamalla, MaxtonFrench & SpanishBA (Hons), Masters of Research, PGCE
Kennington, SharonHead of ArtBA (Hons) (University of the Arts), MA (London Guild Hall), PGCE (Institute of Education, London)
Kenny, CaraAHM (Geomun Girls) / EnglishBA (Hons), PGCE
Kim, BoyoungDirector of University GuidanceBA(Psychology), MA(Counseling Education)
Kim, BoeunLead Instrumental Music TeacherBA, MA
Kim HyeHyangKSLBA, MA
Kim, JaeShinKorean Senior SchoolBA, MA, TESOL
Kim, JeanheeTeacher of Korean History and KoreanBA Histoty Education, MEd (Jeju National University)
Kim, Yang-Kuk AlexICT ManagerBA
Kim, YeonhaKorean HistoryBA
Kindness, MartinTeacher of EALMA (Jt. Hons) University ofAberdeen
Kirkendall (Demartino), Tricia Head of PE - Senior SchoolB.S. Education
Kirkham, KrystynaAHM (Halla North Girls) / EALBA (Hons)
Kurgansky, IliaComputer Science MSci, PGCE
Kwak, HyunMathsBSc, PGCE
Lee, Dong KwangCoord. of Korean Lang, Hist & Soc StudBA, MEd, TESOL
Lee, Seong-ilJunior School KoreanBA, M.Div, YL-TESOL
Levett, RichardPhysics / ScienceBSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE, CELTA
Lim, Young KooKorean with IBBA
Lim, HaiTeacher of Mandarin in JSMSc (Netherland)
Lim, Young KooTeacher of KoreanBA (Seoul National University)
Lin, HaiJunior School MandarinBA, MS in Education
Liu, JennyHead of Mandarin departmentMA Education-Teaching Chinese as a second language(The College of NewJersy)
Liu, NanTeacher of MandarinBA (Beijing)
Long, DanielDirector of SportBSc (Hons) Glam, PGCE IOE, MSc Stirling
Long, NicolaTeacher of DanceBA (Winchester)
Luo, Lai LaiTeacher of Mandarin and Chinese Community CoordinatorMPhil (University of Oslo)
Lyons, ChristopherTeacher of GeographyBSc Hons (Kingston), PGCE (Goldsmiths)
Machin, DouglasMaths / Director of Co-CurricularBSc (Sheffield), MSc (Strathclyde), PGCE (Bath Spa)
Maher, RaymondHead of Politics, Philosophy and EconomicsB.A. (Dublin), HDipEd. (Dublin)
Malley, RichardSarah Boys Housemaster, Teacher of PSHEDip Bus and Fin (Manchester), PCET Cert. Education (Huddersfield)
Marks, GarethHead of DramaBA (Lancaster)
Marks, JudithTheatre Manager and Teacher of ArtMA Theatre Design/Sceneography (Surrey)
Marsh, CharlotteHM (Sarah Girls) / PSD / Pastoral Leadership supportBA (Hons), GCSE, BSA-Boarding Schools Association
Martin, FredrickTeacher of MathematicsMMathPhil (Oxford), PGCE (Canterbury Christ Church University)
Matthews, VanessaDirector of ITMA Research (University of Durham), MA Ed (Anglia Ruskin University), BA Ed (University of Leeds)
McCosker, CatherineTeacher of BiologyBSc Hons Biology (Curtin), PGDip Secondary Education (ECU)
McCue, AdamAHM (Halla East Boys) / EALBSc (Hons), MiEdu, LTCL DipTESOL, PGCEi 
Mckenzie, JohnHM (Jeoji Boys) / HistoryBA, MA
Meyer, JohanAHM (Halla East) / GeographyBEd, BEd (Hons)
Miles, KayeExams CoordinatorBA (Hons)
Miles, RyanAssistant HeadBsc (Plymouth), PGCE (university of London, IOE)
Milford, DarrenYear 3 Teacher, Junior SchoolBed (New South Wales)
Milligan, FionaHead of Individual NeedsBSc, MA, TEFL
Moananu, TufainaTeacher of EnglishBA English (Victoria University), Dip of Teaching (Victoria University), PGDip Teaching and Learning (Massey University)
Morrell, JemmaHead of Music BMus (RWCMD), PGCE (UWIC)
Mundra, SukhvinderPhysicsBSc (Hons), PGCE
Nesbit, JudyLatinBA, MA, PGCE
Nestbit, AlanUniversity Guidance CounsellorMA (Cantab)
O'Shea DanDrama/Assistant Theatre ManagerBA Hons (York St John), GTP/PGCE (Edge Hill)
Paliwal, Arunima Economics B.Com, MA English, MA Economics
Park, Kyung SooEmotional CounsellorYouth Counsellor in Korea
Park, MisunTeacher of Korean language & HistoryM.Ed.(Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
Park, SangdukKorean LanguageBA, M.Ed
Parks, AnthonyChemistryB.S. Chemistry
Pettitfor, ThomasTeacher of MathematicsMMath (Oxford), PGCE (UWTSD)
Pugh, LoisVice Principal - Head of JSBSc, PGCE, TEFL, NPQH Module
Quevedo, Luz NavasFrench & SpanishBA (Hons), MA, PGCE, TEFL, MSc
Quinn, JennaAHM (Sarah Girls) / BiologyBSc. PGCE

R-Z

NameRoleQualification
Randhawa, RajLearning SupportBA (Hons), PGCE, PG Dip Inclusion and Special Needs, MSc
Reid, StevenYear 6 Junior SchoolBA Philosophy (Leeds), GTP (Two Schools Consortium)
Robbins, JasonMathsBA 
Roberts, CaiDirector of SportsBA (Hons), PGCE, TEFL, IB Diploma Level 1Business and Management 
Roberts, KarenYear 4 Junior TeacherBsc Hons with QTS (York)
Robertson, AimeeEmotional CounsellorBSc Social Work First Class Hons 
Rouson, JaneYear 6 TeacherBA
Ryznar, LaurenDance BA (Hons), Certificate of Ballet Teaching Studies, Diploma in Dance Instruction in Modern Theatre
Sannegadu, CarolineEnglish Teacher & AHM Sarah House BA Swansea and PGCE Bristol 
Sannegadu, JasonTeacher of HistoryBA, MA, Swansea PGCE Bristol
Scarlett, NiallTeacher of Computer Science & MathsBSc (Edinburgh), PGCE (Liverpool)
Schofield, NigelVice PrincipalBA Hons (Bangor), MEd (OU), NPQH, PGCE
Schools, KatyJunior SchoolBA (Hons)
Scott, DaviesEnglishLLB Law (Hons), MA English Studies, PGCE
Sebastien, CrebierAHM (Sarah Boys) / PE BEd, PGCE
Sein, JozephArtBA, Diploma CIE, IB course in Art and Design
Shand, TracyHM (Halla East Girls) / MathsBSc (Hons)
Shin, GraceMathsBA Mathematics and Japanese & Dip of Secondary Teaching 
Shin, Yeon JeonTeacher of KoreanBA (Korea)
Singh, TajvirHead of Computer Science DepartmentM.Sc. Computer Science
Smith, StewartYear 6 Teacher, Junior SchoolMA Hons (St Andrews), PGCE (Bath Spa)
Smithson, DavidYear 4 Class Teacher, Junior School & Maths coordinatorBA (Bolton), PGCE (Hull)
Song, Mi-HyeonAdmissions OfficerBA
Sweeney, SamanthaSenior Vice Principal Head of Senior SchoolBA (hons), QTS, NPQH 
Swingler, RichardAssistant Head (KS2)BEd (MMU)
Taylor, JonathanDirector of DevelopmentBA
Taylor, StellaHousemistress Geomun & Head of DanceBA (Liverpool), PGCE (Royal Academy of Dance)
Thorrington, HarryTOK Coordinator and Teacher of MusicMA (Oxon)
Tipney, JamesHead of HistoryMA Hons, PGCE
Towner, JamesComputer Science TeacherBSc Computer Science
Van Beek, Monique Maths & House Competition CoordinatorBA, MA, PhD
Waldman, SierraJunior SchoolBA, MEd
Waterson, RosieMulchat Housemistress & Teacher of GeographyBA (Newscastle)
Waterson, TobyVice Principal, Pastoral & BoardingBA & PGCE (Aberystwyth)
Waugh, TannisEconomicsBA, Masters in Distance Education, Postgraduate Diploma in Journalism
Welby, MariaTeacher of EnglishBA, (Sussex University), MA (UCL), PGCE (Canterbury)
Wooler, DienJunior School Teacher MA (Exeter)
Yardley, LiamTeacher of MathsBSc (LSE), PGCE (IOE)
Wu, Kate (Pei-Chen)ESL & EnglishBA, MEd, TESOL
Yardley, LiamMathsBSc, PGCE
Youell, PatrickTeacher of BiologyBSc (Hons) Applied Biology (Bath), MA Chinese Studies (SOAS), PGCE Secondary Science (St. Mary's Twickenham)
Zhang, Li RongMandarinBEd, MA

you may also be interested in

Latest News

Latest News

VIDEO: Our school

VIDEO: Our school
korean chinese change language
sub menu