menu close
Loading…
North London Collegiate School Jeju

Staff Directory

Below is the staff directory. It is organised alphabetically, SURNAME first.

 
 

A-H

Abbate, TaninoHistoryBA, PGDE
Allen, DortheJunior School Head of EnglishBA, Grad Dip Ed, TEFL, Mas 
Anderson, SusanAHM (Mulchat Girls) / EAL in Junior SchoolMLA, BDes 
Astridge, CharlotteHead of ChemistryBSc Hons Chemistry, PGCE
Bacon, HelenEnglish Teacher and AHM (Noro)BA Hons, PGCE 
Baek, SunghyunUniversity Guidance CounsellorBEd
Baker, StephenTeacher of English/Philosophy, AHM GeomunBA (Hons) , PGCE, TEFL
Bate, TobiasAssistant Head / Senior SchoolBSc (Hons), PGCE, TEFL, MRSB, MSc
Benjamin BrettJunior Class & Head of JS Science BA (Hons) 
Boeri, ValentinoMathsBA, MA
Braddell, EmilyEnglishMA (Hons), PGCE 
Bradshaw, GarrethEnglishBEd 
Brewster, MaxineJunior SchoolBSc (Hons), PGCE
Brooks, VivienneJunior ClassBSc, MLS
Brown, AndrewArt BA (Hons), PGCE 
Brown, StuartHousemaster Mulchat & Teacher of PEBSc, PGCE
Bulut, DuyguTeacher of MathsBA, MA 
Carter-Stead, ThomasTeacher of IB PhilosophyMA
Cha, MinsooMaths & 2nd in charge of MathsBSc, PGDip.Ed
Chaddock, NicholasEALBA (Hons), MA, PGCE, PGC in Special Educational Needs
Chala, CaroleFrench BA (hons) BEd. MA
Chen, JadeJunior School MandarinBA, Master of Philosophy in Humanities, History & Anthropology, PGCE 
Cho, VictorUniversity Guidance CounsellorBA
Choi, LaetitiaHead of Modern Foreign LanguagesBA, PGCE 
Chung, Seung MoTeacher of KoreanBEd 
Collison, ElizabethHousemistress Halla Girls, Teacher of ArtBA (Hons) Fashion Design,
Coughlan, ShaynaAHM Halla East, Teacher of ChemistryBSc Biochemistry, HDE, QTS
Cox, SimonHM (Halla North Boys) / Biology / Senior HMBSc, PGCE
Cranwell, GregoryAHM (Halla North Boys) / PhysicsBA Applied Science, Grad Dip Ed, Grad Cert
Cunningham, HannahAssistant Head - Teaching and Learning in JSBachelor of Music, PGCE
Curtis, RamseyTeacher of ChemistryBSc Hons Chemistry with Management, PGCE 
Dangerfield, AlisonBiology Teacher, AHM (Halla North), CAS CoordinatorBsc Hons, PhD, PGCSE
Davis, SimonPhysicsBSc (Hons), MSc, PhD, PGCE
de Carteret, KatiePeripatetic Program Coordinator, Teacher of Secondary MusicB Arts (Music), Grad Dip Ed, MEd, M Applied Anthropology
Dhaliwal, KamEnglish Teacher and Second in Charge of EnglishBA Literature; BSc Mathematics; Cert Ed
Dillon, MichaelEnglishBA (Hons), DipEd, MA
Dominguez, CarolinaSpanish & GAP Assistant CoordinatorBA
Douglass, AndrewHead of JS PEBSc, PGCE
Dowling, TobiasTeacher of ChemistryBSc, Diploma of Teaching 
Downes, SimonJunior School Head of MathsBA (Hons), BSc, PGCE
Earl, RobertAssistant Head / Head of Sixth Form & IBDP CoordinatorBSc (Hons), PGCE
Edwards, KateDramaBA (Hons), PGCE
Evans, PeterYear 2 Junior TeacherBA Hons, PGCE
Evans, RobKS3 Science Coordinator, Teacher of PhysicsBSc Hons, PGCE 
Eyton-Jones, MarkYear 5 Junior TeacherBSc Hons Psychology & Sports Science, PGCE
Fowler, KatherineHead of GeographyBSc, PGCE
Fowler, NickHousemaster Geomun House, Teacher of Geography and Physical EducationBSc (Hons), PGCE 
Friend, PaulPrincipalBEd, MEd
Gaffney, DavidHead of Humanities in Junior SchoolMA, PGCE M, BA (Hons), PG Cert SEN 
Gillings, NicholasHead of PhysicsBSc, Graduate Teacher Program
Goddard, HannahEYFS CoordinatorMA (Hons), PGCE
Graham, SulaAssistant Head - PastoralBSc (Joint Hons), PGCE, TEFL
Gray, PatrickHead of EnglishBA, MA, QTS
Gulian, PeterHead of BiologyCBiol, BSc Biology, MSc Aquaculture, PGCE
Guy, JonathanHead of LibrariesBSc (Hons), PG Dip ILM, NPQML
Hardy, MeganJunior School AENBA, MSc (Hons)
Harrison, GarethEnglishBA (Hons), PGCE-SCITT
Heo, MiRiTeacher of korean& Korea History, Tutor Yr 7 Girl(Noro)BA

Hill, Kevin

Senior School English Teacher BA , PGCE 
Hockey, EstherEmotional Guidance CounsellorDip.Couns., BA Counselling , MSocWkSt.
Hockey, JustinHead of Junior School MusicBachelor of Education and Bachelor of Music
Hollis, Sam University Guidance CounsellorBA
Hu, MingyuTeacher of MandarinMA
 
 

J-Q

NameRoleQualification
Im, Gwang-hoKorean (Junior School) & Service and Community CoordBEd
Jones, JulieHM (Noro Girls) / EnglishBA (Hons), PGCE
Jung, Yeon HwaTeacher of Korean as Second LanguageBFA Illustration, MA Art Education, BA Korean
Kang, Byeong GyuTeacher of KoreanMEd 
Karamalla, MaxtonFrench & SpanishBA (Hons), Masters of Research, PGCE
Kennington, SharonHead of ArtBA (Hons), MA, PGCE 
Kenny, CaraAHM (Geomun Girls) / EnglishBA (Hons), PGCE
Kim, BoyoungDirector of University GuidanceBA(Psychology), MA(Counseling Education)
Kim HyeHyangKSLBA, MA
Kim, JaeShinKorean Senior SchoolBA, MA, TESOL
Kim, JeanheeTeacher of Korean History and KoreanBA Histoty Education, MEd
Kim, YeonhaKorean HistoryBA
Kindness, MartinTeacher of EALMA (Jt. Hons) 
Kirkendall (Demartino), Tricia Head of PE - Senior SchoolB.S. Education
Kirkham, KrystynaAHM (Halla North Girls) / EALBA (Hons)
Kurgansky, IliaComputer Science MSci, PGCE
Kwak, HyunMathsBSc, PGCE
Lee, Dong KwangCoord. of Korean Lang, Hist & Soc StudBA, MEd, TESOL
Lee, Seong-ilJunior School KoreanBA, M.Div, YL-TESOL
Levett, RichardPhysics / ScienceBSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE, CELTA
Lim, Young KooKorean with IBBA
Lim, Young KooTeacher of KoreanBA 
Lin, HaiJunior School MandarinBA, MS in Education
Liu, JennyHead of Mandarin departmentMA Education-Teaching Chinese as a second language
Liu, NanTeacher of MandarinBA 
Long, DanielDirector of SportBSc (Hons), PGCE IOE, MSc 
Long, NicolaTeacher of DanceBA 
Luo, Lai LaiTeacher of Mandarin and Chinese Community CoordinatorMPhil
Lyons, ChristopherTeacher of GeographyBSc Hons, PGCE
Machin, DouglasMaths / Director of Co-CurricularBSc , MSc, PGCE 
Maher, RaymondHead of Politics, Philosophy and EconomicsB.A., HDipEd. 
Malley, RichardSarah Boys Housemaster, Teacher of PSHEDip Bus and Fin, PCET Cert. Education 
Marks, GarethHead of DramaBA 
Marks, JudithTheatre Manager and Teacher of ArtMA Theatre Design/Sceneography 
Marsh, CharlotteHM (Sarah Girls) / PSD / Pastoral Leadership supportBA (Hons), GCSE, BSA-Boarding Schools Association
Martin, FredrickTeacher of MathematicsMMathPhil, PGCE
Matthews, VanessaDirector of ITMA Research, MA Ed, BA Ed
McCosker, CatherineTeacher of BiologyBSc Hons Biology, PGDip Secondary Education
McCue, AdamAHM (Halla East Boys) / EALBSc (Hons), MiEdu, LTCL DipTESOL, PGCEi 
Mckenzie, JohnHM (Jeoji Boys) / HistoryBA, MA
Meyer, JohanAHM (Halla East) / GeographyBEd, BEd (Hons)
Miles, KayeExams CoordinatorBA (Hons)
Miles, RyanAssistant HeadBsc, PGCE 
Milford, DarrenYear 3 Teacher, Junior SchoolBed
Milligan, FionaHead of Individual NeedsBSc, MA, TEFL
Moananu, TufainaTeacher of EnglishBA English, Dip of Teaching, PGDip Teaching and Learning
Morrell, JemmaHead of Music BMus, PGCE
Mundra, SukhvinderPhysicsBSc (Hons), PGCE
Nesbit, JudyLatinBA, MA, PGCE
Nestbit, AlanUniversity Guidance CounsellorMA
O'Shea DanDrama/Assistant Theatre ManagerBA Hons, GTP/PGCE
Paliwal, Arunima Economics B.Com, MA English, MA Economics
Park, Kyung SooEmotional CounsellorYouth Counsellor in Korea
Park, MisunTeacher of Korean language & HistoryM.Ed.
Park, SangdukKorean LanguageBA, M.Ed
Parks, AnthonyChemistryB.S. Chemistry
Pettitfor, ThomasTeacher of MathematicsMMath, PGCE
Pugh, LoisVice Principal - Head of JSBSc, PGCE, TEFL, NPQH Module
Quevedo, Luz NavasFrench & SpanishBA (Hons), MA, PGCE, TEFL, MSc
Quinn, JennaAHM (Sarah Girls) / BiologyBSc. PGCE
 
 

R-Z

NameRoleQualification
Randhawa, RajLearning SupportBA (Hons), PGCE, PG Dip Inclusion and Special Needs, MSc
Reid, StevenYear 6 Junior SchoolBA Philosophy, GTP
Robbins, JasonMathsBA 
Roberts, CaiDirector of SportsBA (Hons), PGCE, TEFL, IB Diploma Level 1Business and Management 
Roberts, KarenYear 4 Junior TeacherBsc Hons with QTS
Robertson, AimeeEmotional CounsellorBSc Social Work First Class Hons 
Rouson, JaneYear 6 TeacherBA
Ryznar, LaurenDance BA (Hons), Certificate of Ballet Teaching Studies, Diploma in Dance Instruction in Modern Theatre
Sannegadu, CarolineEnglish Teacher & AHM Sarah House BA Swansea and PGCE Bristol 
Sannegadu, JasonTeacher of HistoryBA, MA, PGCE 
Scarlett, NiallTeacher of Computer Science & MathsBSc, PGCE
Schofield, NigelVice PrincipalBA Hons, MEd (OU), NPQH, PGCE
Schools, KatyJunior SchoolBA (Hons)
Scott, DaviesEnglishLLB Law (Hons), MA English Studies, PGCE
Sebastien, CrebierAHM (Sarah Boys) / PE BEd, PGCE
Sein, JozephArtBA, Diploma CIE, IB course in Art and Design
Shand, TracyHM (Halla East Girls) / MathsBSc (Hons)
Shin, GraceMathsBA Mathematics and Japanese & Dip of Secondary Teaching 
Shin, Yeon JeonTeacher of KoreanBA 
Singh, TajvirHead of Computer Science DepartmentM.Sc. Computer Science
Smith, StewartYear 6 Teacher, Junior SchoolMA Hons, PGCE
Smithson, DavidYear 4 Class Teacher, Junior School & Maths coordinatorBA, PGCE 
Song, Mi-HyeonAdmissions OfficerBA
Sweeney, SamanthaSenior Vice Principal Head of Senior SchoolBA (hons), QTS, NPQH 
Swingler, RichardAssistant Head (KS2)BEd (MMU)
Taylor, JonathanDirector of DevelopmentBA
Taylor, StellaHousemistress Geomun & Head of DanceBA, PGCE 
Thorrington, HarryTOK Coordinator and Teacher of MusicMA 
Tipney, JamesHead of HistoryMA Hons, PGCE
Towner, JamesComputer Science TeacherBSc Computer Science
Van Beek, Monique Maths & House Competition CoordinatorBA, MA, PhD
Waldman, SierraJunior SchoolBA, MEd
Waterson, RosieMulchat Housemistress & Teacher of GeographyBA
Waterson, TobyVice Principal, Pastoral & BoardingBA & PGCE 
Waugh, TannisEconomicsBA, Masters in Distance Education, Postgraduate Diploma in Journalism
Welby, MariaTeacher of EnglishBA, MA , PGCE 
Wooler, DienJunior School Teacher MA 
Yardley, LiamTeacher of MathsBSc, PGCE 
Wu, Kate (Pei-Chen)ESL & EnglishBA, MEd, TESOL
Yardley, LiamMathsBSc, PGCE
Youell, PatrickTeacher of BiologyBSc (Hons) Applied Biology, MA Chinese Studies, PGCE Secondary Science
Zhang, Li RongMandarinBEd, MA

you may also be interested in

Latest News

Latest News

VIDEO: Our school

VIDEO: Our school
korean chinese change language
sub menu